Real name: Le Thanh Tung

Was born in October 1987, Hanoi – Vietnam.
Living and working in Ho Chi Minh city – Vietnam.
Graduated from Hanoi College of Arts and FPT Arena – School of Arts&Multimedia.
Currently  working in CreativeBay as CO-Founder and Creative Director.
AWARDS

Finalist in Piaggio” Art Of The Motor Bike” contest 2011/ Jury member of Vietnam Young Lion 2011 /

Representative of Vietnam at “ Cannes Young Lions competition 2010” in France in 2010 / 1st Prize in “Vietnam Young Lions competition 2010” ( Film Categories ) / Finalist in IAS – The Advertising Hall Of Frame Award 2009 (Top 5 featured works), Singapore / 1st Prize in “Just Do It” Graphic Design Contest 2008, Hanoi, Vietnam / Finalist in Vietnam Young Lions Contest 2008, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam / Bronze cup in CMA (Chatsworth Med@rt Academy) Contest 2007, Singapore.

EXHIBITIONS
Group exhibition at SanArt gallery (  Shaping the Lines ), Ho Chi Minh city, Vietnam / 2011.
Group exhibitions at DROP exhibition ,Lausanne – Switzerland / 2010 ( http://www.be.net/gallery/DROP-exhibition-Lausanne-Switzerland/722757)
Group exhibitions at On The Wall gallery, Nottingham – UK / 2010 ( http://www.ukanvas.com/on-the-wall.php )
Group exhibitions at Viet Art gallery – Just Do It 3 exhibition, Hanoi – Vietnam / 2010.
Group exhibitions at Viet Art gallery – Just Do It 2 exhibition, Hanoi – Vietnam / 2009.
BOOKS

4 responses »

Trả lời

Mời bạn điền thông tin vào ô dưới đây hoặc kích vào một biểu tượng để đăng nhập:

WordPress.com Logo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản WordPress.com Đăng xuất / Thay đổi )

Twitter picture

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Twitter Đăng xuất / Thay đổi )

Facebook photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Facebook Đăng xuất / Thay đổi )

Google+ photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Google+ Đăng xuất / Thay đổi )

Connecting to %s